ISGCON 2018

59th Annual Conference of Indian Society of Gastroenterology

28th November - 1st December 2018
Lulu Bolgatty International Convention Centre, Kochi, Kerala

Organising Committee


Patrons


Vinayachandran Nair K


M Narandranath


Brig. Narayanan V A


Prem Nair


Abraham Koshy


Chairman


Philip Augustine


Vice Chairmen


Varghese Thomas


G N Ramesh


Sunil Mathai


Organising Secretary


Mathew Philip


Joint Organising Secretaries


Prakash Zacharias


Krishnadas D


Roy J Mukkada


ISG Governing Council


Naresh Bhat
President


Govind K Makharia
Secretary General


Sandeep Nijhawan
Treasurer


Advisory Panel

George Chandy
KRV Kumar
Mathew Koshy
P B Prabhakaran
T Rajindranath
Rama P Venu
K T Shenoy
Shobhana Devi
N Shubhalal
Banu V Pillai
K R Thankappan
Abba Nagral
S K Acharya
Adarsh Choudary
Ajayakumar

Ajit Sood
Amit Maydeo
Amol Bapaye
Ansu Srivastava
Ashok Chacko
T S Chandrasekhar
Y K Chawla
Deepak Bhasin
R K Dhiman
C E Eapen
Gaurdas Choudhuri
George Kurian
B D Goswami
V Jayanthi
Lawrence Ho (Singapore)

Mahesh Goenka
Malathi Sathyasekaran
Manu Tandon
S P Misra
V G Mohan Prasad
Nageshwar Reddy
Nilay Mehta
K R Palaniswamy
Philip Abraham
Philip G Thomas (USA)
Pramod Garg
Pratheek Sharma (USA)
A S Puri
Rakesh Aggarwal
B S Ramakrishna

Randhir Sud
G V Rao
Robert Hawes (USA)
V ASaraswat
S K Sarin
Shobna Bhatia
Shyam Varadarajulu (USA)
S P Singh
L Venkatakrishnan
Vineet Ahuja
Vipul R Rathod
S K Yachha
S A Zargar


Scientific Committee

H Ramesh
Abraham Koshy
Ajit Tharakan
G N Ramesh
Ismail Siyad
D Krishnadas
KRV Kumar
Prakash Zacharias
S Sudhindran
Sunil K Mathai
Varghese Thomas
N Viswanath
Satheesh Iype
Nandakumar

Financial Committee

Philip Augustine
Sunil K Mathai
G N Ramesh
Antony Paul Chettupuzha
Ajit Roni
Benoy Sebastian
Varghese Jaison
Joby Augustine
K Kamalesh
K Mohammed
K Prakash
Prasad Krishnan
Shibi Mathew

Green Committee

Antony Paul Chettupuzha
Puneet Dhar
Dawney Zachariah
Dinesh Balakrishnan
V Prathapan
Rosh Varghese
Roshin poulose
Sabu Gopi
Sandeep Kunjikannan
Sandesh
Shanid Abdul Sathar
K S Prasanth
T M Ramachandran
B Jayakumar
Adarsh Rajendran
Baiju Senadipan
Cyriac Abby Philips
Bejoy

Publicity Committee

Rajeev Jayadevan
Aby Somu
R Anoop
Deepak Johnson
Joshy John
Madhu Sasidharan
S Mahesh
Nandakumar
S Rakesh
V K Shakeer
C P Thomas
Ashik Sainu
K S Sijil
K Solomon John
Thomas James
A B Suthanu


Venue Committee


Benoy Sebastian
Johny Cyriac
Dawney Zachariah
Mathew Chooracken
K Pramil
Praveen Kumar
Rony Thomas
Santhosh Balakrishnan
Shelly Paul
Sudheer OV
Unnikrishnan
C J Varghese
Mohammed Asif
Sailesh Aikot
Javed
B Venugopal
Abhishek

Accommodation/
Hospitality Committee

Roy J Mukkada
Anoop Koshy
M Prashanth
P Maya
H Abhilash
Ajith Nair
Jeffy George
Jinachandran
John Menachery
M Ramesh
Saji Sebastian
Selvin Norohna
Sephi Ittiyavirah
A Sreekumar
Sunil Mathew
Abishek
Jino thomas

Registration Committee


Rosh Varghese
Anish Kumar
Joseph John
P Shaji
I K Biju
M Geetha
George Thomas
John Mathews
V Lekha
Ramachandran N Menon
Rajesh Gopalakrishna
Robert Panackal
Shine Sadasivan
Anoop John
Jerin Thomas
John Mathew
I S Vipin

Food and Beverage Committee


Sunil Mathai
M Prashanth
Dawney Zachariah
Anil Kumar
Baiju Kundil
Balasubramaniam
Deepak George
Harish Karim
Jacob Philip
John Menacherry
N Kamalesh
Mathew Jacob
Peter Manak
Pradeep Mathew
A Venugopal
Mithun Raj


Entertainment Committee


G N Ramesh
Charles Panakkal
Deepak Varma
Biggs Saravanan
Deviprasad
R Harikumar
G Jaladharan
Joshy Joseph
Manoj Ayyapath
Pradeep Kumar
C M Radhakrishnan
Peethambaran
Sreejith
G Unnikrishnan
Tony Joseph
Roji Roy
Sajith
Vijay Ramachandran

Poster Exhibition and Industry Sponsors


Benoy Sebastian
G Rajesh
M Prashanth
Anish Philip
Jiffy Rasak
Jeffey George
Mohammed Sameer
Rajneesh A Rajan
Sabu Gopi
Shine Sivadasan
Sreejith
Sunil Mathew
Tony Jose
Mohammed Shihab
Sreejith Eratte
C N Rajesh

Hall Committee


Prakash Zacharias
Shibi Mathew
Jose Francis
Saju Xavier
Aby Somu
Anil P John
Joby Augustine
George Jacob
Deepak George
Sojan George
Sephy P Ittyavirah
Kamlesh
Pramil
C P Lakshmi
Praveen Kumar
Premalatha
Rema Krishnakumar
Rooby Shaheer
Siljo Jose
T K Joseph

Audio Visual


John Mathews
Sunil Mathew
Roshin Poulose
M G Jayan
C J Varghese
C S Gokulan
Jijo Cherian
Sylesh Aikot
Shiju John
Alexander Paul
Thomas M Philip
S Harikrishnan
Mathew Raphel
Bhavith
Manoj
Aravind Venugopal


Women initiative in Gastroenterology Network in India

M Geetha
P Maya
Annamma Sebastian
Sreejaya
Kavitha
Premlatha
Rejani
Remakrishnakumar
Sithara Balagopal
Rooby
Shanija
Suja
Mary

International Coordinators


Australia
Biju George
Middle East
C P Thomas
Sabu Antony
Ajith Tharakan
Thomas Alexander
V K Shakeer
Anil John
Ashik Sainu
Arun Korah
Vidhyadharaprasad Gupta
Brunei
Alexander
Dileep Joseph
UK
Poulose George
Rajiv Chandy
John C Mathews